The Softer Side of Alie...

In here we love Contemporary & Historical Romance...
We Don't just write it...but we read it as well. So stay for a spell, see what we have to just might find something to make your night...

Tuesday, August 28, 2012 yeah...

Updates for the month of Aug…

Well hey guys…

its been a while since I’ve actually had time to blog; but since then I got into a tit with my publishing company, and unfortunately we parted ways. I know that sounds terrible, but in the end I believe it is to my benefit. We still have some hiccups, and I hope they’re ironed out soon; because I seriously don’t wanna haf to get ghetto!


Other than that, I’m on a high. Datin a new cutie with the most amazing grey- blue eyes, and lashes that would make any woman just hate, (younger than me I mite add too tee-hee. Lovin that hahaha) but above all its his sweetest disposition.

Also, published my first title myself, and I am telling you; when it was done and I saw what I could do, I did my own lil jig lol.

So, since my tit with my company I’ve released Midna’s Farie Tale, Mendacity, Fire &Ice,  A Lad’s Trousers and A Slow Time to Love; 
 all on Amazon so you guys check em out.

As well, I’ve added three new sites besides the,

I was over on LinkedIn and there was this thread about websites, and it never dawned on me that I could have one site for each genre; so hence the three new sites hahaha. So head on over and check them out.

On a personal level, I guess I’m inclined to agree with my horoscope for this month, because I have been a busy lil bee. I plan on looking for a new pub company, and have already started soliciting some new ones. Nevertheless, for now I’m just gonna stick with Amazon till I find the right one this time. It was a nightmare, but I won’t bore you guys with the details.

Reviews this month are coming in for Mendacity, Midna’s Farie Tale and Fire & Ice. I’m really stoked by them too.

So far 4 and 5!
Teach Me the Night; kissing cousins is out next month, so look for it to guys. And don’t forget, this month’s contest for a chance to win any of the above.

Missed you guys
Alie out!
My  novels;

No comments: